ToolsMonthly charges on your card

How do you see all the subscriptions on your card?

Drop your card's activity export and see every merchant that charges you about once a month, what they cost you now, and which charge more than they did, with every charge shown. A calculation from your file, not advice on what to cancel.

Sample card, a year of charges

A small firm's business card, all made up for this demo

Charged a month by your monthly merchants, at their latest charges

$5,592.43

From 29 September 2025 to 30 September 2026, 18 merchants charged your card about once a month and still do, $5,592.43 a month at their latest charges, and 6 of them charge more now than they did at first.

$5,592.43 = the latest charges of the 18 merchants added up, each one in the table. The 6 that charge more are marked Up in the table. About once a month means 3 or more charges with the same description, each 26 to 35 days after the one before. Still means the latest came no more than 35 days before 30 Sep 2026, the last date in your file.

Charged about once a month, and still are, most first

MerchantCharges in your fileLatest chargeSince the firstLatest against firstCharged in your fileEvery charge
AUTODESK ADYCard 441712 charges, 28 to 31 days apart$3,040.0012 Sep 2026Up $380.00$3,040.00 now − $2,660.00 on 12 Oct 2025$34,200.00$2,660.00 × 6, 12 Oct 2025 to 12 Mar 2026
+ $3,040.00 × 6, 12 Apr 2026 to 12 Sep 2026
AUTODESK ADYCard 882312 charges, 28 to 31 days apart$520.0021 Sep 2026Same$520.00 since 21 Oct 2025$6,240.00$520.00 × 12, 21 Oct 2025 to 21 Sep 2026
ADOBE *CREATIVE CLOUDCard 441712 charges, 28 to 31 days apart$299.979 Sep 2026Up $30.00$299.97 now − $269.97 on 9 Oct 2025$3,479.64$269.97 × 4, 9 Oct 2025 to 9 Jan 2026
+ $299.97 × 8, 9 Feb 2026 to 9 Sep 2026
DROPBOX*ONDBMREJX0GMCard 8823
Also written 11 other waysDROPBOX*T580KLYXA1KS
DROPBOX*PZWO6NIKTNRL
DROPBOX*KOOSW23EHO4J
DROPBOX*Y1Q3RM3WKSUD
DROPBOX*00ZIIXF9DFLL
DROPBOX*MTSTULRG8Y07
DROPBOX*W45QYOKWJ6IO
DROPBOX*661HP3BL1I7E
DROPBOX*UTM515AKNSDB
DROPBOX*XY56X6F8EMJN
DROPBOX*4QGUPA8TLZYL
12 charges, 28 to 31 days apart
$216.0016 Sep 2026Same$216.00 since 16 Oct 2025$2,592.00$216.00 × 12, 16 Oct 2025 to 16 Sep 2026
ADOBE *ACROPRO SUBSCard 441712 charges, 28 to 31 days apart$215.919 Sep 2026Same$215.91 since 9 Oct 2025$2,590.92$215.91 × 12, 9 Oct 2025 to 9 Sep 2026
VZWRLSS*BILL PAY VWCard 882312 charges, 28 to 31 days apart$212.8422 Sep 2026Down $1.60$214.44 on 22 Oct 2025 − $212.84 now$2,576.54$214.44, 22 Oct 2025
+ $215.12, 22 Nov 2025
+ $213.43, 22 Dec 2025
+ $215.32, 22 Jan 2026
+ $214.72, 22 Feb 2026
+ $214.34, 22 Mar 2026
+ $214.75, 22 Apr 2026
+ $216.12, 22 May 2026
+ $216.13, 22 Jun 2026
+ $213.94, 22 Jul 2026
+ $215.39, 22 Aug 2026
+ $212.84, 22 Sep 2026
GOOGLE *GSUITE_quillmoorCard 882312 charges, 28 to 31 days apart$201.601 Sep 2026Same$201.60 since 1 Oct 2025$2,419.20$201.60 × 12, 1 Oct 2025 to 1 Sep 2026
OPENAI *CHATGPT SUBSCRCard 44177 charges, 30 to 31 days apart$150.0018 Sep 2026Down $30.00$180.00 on 18 Mar 2026 − $150.00 now$1,080.00$180.00, 18 Mar 2026
+ $150.00 × 6, 18 Apr 2026 to 18 Sep 2026
INTUIT *QB ONLINECard 882312 charges, 28 to 31 days apart$140.004 Sep 2026Up $25.00$140.00 now − $115.00 on 4 Oct 2025$1,430.00$115.00 × 10, 4 Oct 2025 to 4 Jul 2026
+ $140.00 × 2, 4 Aug 2026 to 4 Sep 2026
1PASSWORDCard 882312 charges, 28 to 31 days apart$131.883 Sep 2026Up $12.00$131.88 now − $119.88 on 3 Oct 2025$1,462.56$119.88 × 10, 3 Oct 2025 to 3 Jul 2026
+ $131.88 × 2, 3 Aug 2026 to 3 Sep 2026
COMCAST BUSINESSCard 882312 charges, 28 to 31 days apart$110.0019 Sep 2026Up $30.00$110.00 now − $80.00 on 19 Oct 2025$1,200.00$80.00 × 4, 19 Oct 2025 to 19 Jan 2026
+ $110.00 × 8, 19 Feb 2026 to 19 Sep 2026
SLACK T04QM7ZK2Card 441712 charges, 28 to 31 days apart$96.253 Sep 2026Down $8.75$105.00 on 3 Oct 2025 − $96.25 now$1,251.25$105.00 × 11, 3 Oct 2025 to 3 Aug 2026
+ $96.25, 3 Sep 2026
DOCUSIGNCard 441712 charges, 28 to 31 days apart$90.0024 Sep 2026Same$90.00 since 24 Oct 2025$1,080.00$90.00 × 12, 24 Oct 2025 to 24 Sep 2026
LINKEDIN PRE*854664791Card 4417
Also written 11 other waysLINKEDIN PRE*117147487
LINKEDIN PRE*374405009
LINKEDIN PRE*798226679
LINKEDIN PRE*922441227
LINKEDIN PRE*656958391
LINKEDIN PRE*897512451
LINKEDIN PRE*611831428
LINKEDIN PRE*531037044
LINKEDIN PRE*987428079
LINKEDIN PRE*895215156
LINKEDIN PRE*968742143
12 charges, 28 to 31 days apart
$69.9914 Sep 2026Same$69.99 since 14 Oct 2025$839.88$69.99 × 12, 14 Oct 2025 to 14 Sep 2026
SQSP* INV217070922Card 8823
Also written 11 other waysSQSP* INV660896042
SQSP* INV586548594
SQSP* INV552950200
SQSP* INV988641215
SQSP* INV750516268
SQSP* INV542249314
SQSP* INV660536358
SQSP* INV763326094
SQSP* INV039261773
SQSP* INV367118234
SQSP* INV152382489
12 charges, 28 to 31 days apart
$39.007 Sep 2026Up $3.00$39.00 now − $36.00 on 7 Oct 2025$438.00$36.00 × 10, 7 Oct 2025 to 7 Jul 2026
+ $39.00 × 2, 7 Aug 2026 to 7 Sep 2026
CALENDLY.COMCard 441712 charges, 28 to 31 days apart$24.0027 Sep 2026Same$24.00 since 27 Oct 2025$288.00$24.00 × 12, 27 Oct 2025 to 27 Sep 2026
MAILCHIMP *MONTHLYCard 882313 charges, 29 to 31 days apart$20.0030 Sep 2026Same$20.00 since 30 Sep 2025$260.00$20.00 × 13, 30 Sep 2025 to 30 Sep 2026
AMAZON PRIME*2S2MK3CBJCard 8823
Also written 11 other waysAMAZON PRIME*N7WY92FC7
AMAZON PRIME*1VE1UO3R9
AMAZON PRIME*GB8E6S4FD
AMAZON PRIME*V60AXUN0R
AMAZON PRIME*BS03F1HA5
AMAZON PRIME*B8S9IGUX8
AMAZON PRIME*F9L1K6I9R
AMAZON PRIME*7O4IGH486
AMAZON PRIME*IOVOY8MZQ
AMAZON PRIME*DYV84XYJZ
AMAZON PRIME*5N65LTF0A
12 charges, 28 to 31 days apart
$14.999 Sep 2026Same$14.99 since 9 Oct 2025$179.88$14.99 × 12, 9 Oct 2025 to 9 Sep 2026
18 merchants$5,592.4318 latest charges added up6 up$63,607.8718 merchants added up

About once a month, then stopped

MerchantCharges in your fileLast chargeCharged in your fileEvery charge
NOTION LABS INCCard 44174 charges, 30 to 31 days apart$144.006 Jan 2026$576.00$144.00 × 4, 6 Oct 2025 to 6 Jan 2026

Every other merchant, A to Z

MerchantChargesDays between themCharged in your file
AMERICAN AIR8023496658283Card 4417
Also written 6 other waysAMERICAN AIR4074922787464
AMERICAN AIR9580689600717
AMERICAN AIR9482762275543
AMERICAN AIR5219784492937
AMERICAN AIR3127270663750
AMERICAN AIR2833619064844
7 charges, 5 Dec 2025 to 5 Jul 20262 to 54 days apart$3,069.297 charges added up
AMZN Mktp US*QQTNBD0YOCard 8823
Also written 83 other waysAMZN Mktp US*J7P6R8W6J
AMZN Mktp US*82NG2OBSD
AMZN Mktp US*JVS2Z4XVO
AMZN Mktp US*LH2OU12G7
AMZN Mktp US*YUZVK17CY
AMZN Mktp US*4KV97ZZ7V
AMZN Mktp US*6S5FKECVG
AMZN Mktp US*GWL0LS47X
AMZN Mktp US*9XSEAAWOK
AMZN Mktp US*XU7VS3WRM
AMZN Mktp US*85JACA94F
AMZN Mktp US*KSB89MJKI
AMZN Mktp US*7ZK0NQFY8
AMZN Mktp US*455ZK35OK
AMZN Mktp US*XRLHWW9SY
AMZN Mktp US*2H9T71QFT
AMZN Mktp US*4BMLN24XH
AMZN Mktp US*NNW9ZZ5WS
AMZN Mktp US*KIB7S1O8X
AMZN Mktp US*RNLIZCH4P
AMZN Mktp US*054P78ZZ3
AMZN Mktp US*S359JRBSK
AMZN Mktp US*9XBUO9L2L
AMZN Mktp US*O2Q2ZUU1F
AMZN Mktp US*AX233PK7Z
AMZN Mktp US*ELURIUR48
AMZN Mktp US*L1F93GCUZ
AMZN Mktp US*51BL2SKQH
AMZN Mktp US*WRDR4BLTI
AMZN Mktp US*P93MOP8GM
AMZN Mktp US*3R0YW7U3G
AMZN Mktp US*AAAXAIBS1
AMZN Mktp US*XE7Z8E1UE
AMZN Mktp US*QWN2MIXDV
AMZN Mktp US*8ZCZYE8HN
AMZN Mktp US*R9AV2NJ4B
AMZN Mktp US*8TCYS34VY
AMZN Mktp US*NN2CR1Z6N
AMZN Mktp US*HKM79ISKJ
AMZN Mktp US*HJBYX375O
AMZN Mktp US*MCBFYX5C6
AMZN Mktp US*RTIJP3VFN
AMZN Mktp US*682K8V8DN
AMZN Mktp US*XRBDNPXR9
AMZN Mktp US*2QDJPD680
AMZN Mktp US*J4FQ61NKF
AMZN Mktp US*RLN4ZZY1C
AMZN Mktp US*KR99QB6N7
AMZN Mktp US*3CYSAWWL7
AMZN Mktp US*QQH3EOCXP
AMZN Mktp US*SI1VUIE57
AMZN Mktp US*AUS69HJGJ
AMZN Mktp US*5X71PVR5F
AMZN Mktp US*RWCKD93C7
AMZN Mktp US*X7FCYILEL
AMZN Mktp US*JSB5I4R2J
AMZN Mktp US*ZP4W1EM3P
AMZN Mktp US*A3028LWEC
AMZN Mktp US*PC5N3GW5R
AMZN Mktp US*77AOPGVLT
AMZN Mktp US*B5B4OL5RR
AMZN Mktp US*53MB8NLYK
AMZN Mktp US*NLFF1KO6R
AMZN Mktp US*1BZBU0G9H
AMZN Mktp US*H693YYSG2
AMZN Mktp US*PPNS76UQ7
AMZN Mktp US*4X4GDDNNH
AMZN Mktp US*NYG2Q58I7
AMZN Mktp US*F4AW0Q7NB
AMZN Mktp US*9R45DWQ5M
AMZN Mktp US*DWU15FBC8
AMZN Mktp US*5T0KANUQS
AMZN Mktp US*Y36BU50Y3
AMZN Mktp US*6H0BG7RHH
AMZN Mktp US*6PDDP699V
AMZN Mktp US*99S1PUPSR
AMZN Mktp US*DLVPJW1U5
AMZN Mktp US*M2T47JU6I
AMZN Mktp US*1ZW1K4ODR
AMZN Mktp US*XEW1DZXBF
AMZN Mktp US*6FWEJKE5M
AMZN Mktp US*TANV42YZB
AMZN Mktp US*2VZM35U34
84 charges, 9 Oct 2025 to 26 Sep 20260 to 20 days apart$8,300.0784 charges added up
APPLE.COM/USCard 88232 charges, 3 Nov 2025 to 30 Dec 202557 days apart$1,689.93$1,054.40
+ $635.53
B&H PHOTO 516Card 8823Also written B&H PHOTO 9333 charges, 8 Jan 2026 to 13 May 202624 to 101 days apart$1,395.19$740.12
+ $484.47
+ $170.60
BEST BUY 87431356Card 88231 charge, 22 Sep 2026$1,830.47
BP#5359951Card 4417Also written BP#3429155 and BP#405655716 charges, 15 Oct 2025 to 20 Aug 20261 to 63 days apart$799.2316 charges added up
DELTA AIR 1245038819416Card 4417Also written DELTA AIR 7753626788570 and DELTA AIR 70565297241823 charges, 5 Jan 2026 to 1 Feb 20265 to 22 days apart$907.14$359.13
+ $281.79
+ $266.22
FEDEX OFFIC27409625Card 8823Also written FEDEX OFFIC52365049 and FEDEX OFFIC1979938926 charges, 16 Oct 2025 to 25 Sep 20260 to 56 days apart$3,364.0726 charges added up
HAMPTON INNSCard 44173 charges, 26 Oct 2025 to 28 Mar 202641 to 112 days apart$1,112.60$498.14
+ $422.97
+ $191.49
HILTON GARDEN INNCard 44173 charges, 27 Oct 2025 to 8 Feb 202614 to 90 days apart$911.95$331.96
+ $214.54
+ $365.45
MARRIOTT RESIDENCE INNCard 44176 charges, 30 Sep 2025 to 2 Jul 20265 to 121 days apart$2,023.936 charges added up
OFFICE DEPOT #5455Card 8823Also written OFFICE DEPOT #1186 and OFFICE DEPOT #083510 charges, 12 Oct 2025 to 2 May 20267 to 37 days apart$1,418.5810 charges added up
SHEETZ 3283Card 4417Also written SHEETZ 2487 and SHEETZ 37959 charges, 15 Oct 2025 to 17 Sep 202612 to 65 days apart$463.719 charges added up
SHEETZ 3283Card 8823Also written SHEETZ 2487 and SHEETZ 379521 charges, 4 Oct 2025 to 11 Sep 20262 to 55 days apart$1,026.3221 charges added up
SHELL OIL 40941473Card 4417Also written SHELL OIL 08824971 and SHELL OIL 0429012212 charges, 16 Oct 2025 to 9 Sep 20262 to 98 days apart$626.6312 charges added up
SHELL OIL 40941473Card 8823Also written SHELL OIL 04290122 and SHELL OIL 0882497115 charges, 19 Oct 2025 to 11 Aug 20264 to 54 days apart$714.2715 charges added up
SOUTHWEST 7377153980675Card 4417
Also written 5 other waysSOUTHWEST 5075818865833
SOUTHWEST 8277063241351
SOUTHWEST 5136271509517
SOUTHWEST 1205906752220
SOUTHWEST 6084166719366
6 charges, 15 Mar 2026 to 24 Sep 202618 to 97 days apart$2,274.186 charges added up
SQ *FENWICK COFFEECard 44179 charges, 2 Oct 2025 to 22 Jul 20261 to 64 days apart$1,166.889 charges added up
SQ *LOW GEAR CAFECard 44179 charges, 16 Nov 2025 to 15 Sep 20269 to 124 days apart$1,015.449 charges added up
SQ *NORTH HILLS BAGELCard 441711 charges, 8 Nov 2025 to 18 Aug 20262 to 95 days apart$1,763.2811 charges added up
STAPLES 92184395Card 8823Also written STAPLES 24881655 and STAPLES 0397741711 charges, 12 Oct 2025 to 16 Jul 20265 to 58 days apart$1,495.1811 charges added up
THE HOME DEPOT #9480Card 8823Also written THE HOME DEPOT #9773 and THE HOME DEPOT #699215 charges, 29 Oct 2025 to 14 Sep 20261 to 80 days apart$2,165.5415 charges added up
THE UPS STORE 9268Card 8823Also written THE UPS STORE 9641 and THE UPS STORE 216216 charges, 11 Oct 2025 to 25 Aug 20265 to 43 days apart$553.5216 charges added up
TRIANGLE REPROGRAPHICSCard 882313 charges, 6 Oct 2025 to 28 Sep 20261 to 85 days apart$1,941.1613 charges added up
TST* BRIARWOOD GRILLCard 441713 charges, 31 Oct 2025 to 12 Sep 20264 to 80 days apart$1,981.8413 charges added up
Showing 1 to 25 of 31

What this counts

  • A merchant is the description your bank writes on each charge, with capitals, spaces, numbers and any code after a * or # set aside, so AMAZON PRIME*2K3J45 and AMAZON PRIME*8H1Q22 are one merchant. Every other way a merchant was written is listed under its name.
  • About once a month means 3 or more charges, each 26 to 35 days after the one before. A charge billed once a year or once a week, or with a month skipped, is not in it. It is under Every other merchant, with the days between its charges.
  • What a merchant charges a month is its latest charge.
  • Only charges count. Payments, returns, refunds and other money back to your card are left out.
  • Chase marks the card’s own fees and interest in its file, so they are left out.
  • Each card on the account is checked on its own, so the same merchant on two cards is two rows.

Also in your file

  • 24 payments to the card, $103,364.83 in all. They are left out.
  • 3 returns and refunds, $410.55 paid back to your card. They are left out.

More tools

All 30 tools